Episcopal School of Jacksonville's Collegiate Rowing Alumni

 

The following Episcopal School of Jacksonville graduates went on to row for the following colleges and universities:

Bill Walton, Class of 1970

Princeton University

1972 National Team Lightweight Eight

1973 Eastern Sprints Lightweight Varsity Champions

1973 Thames Challenge Cup Champions, Henley Royal Regatta, England 

1973 Head of the Charles Regatta Lightweight Varsity Champions

Reid Sheftall, Class of 1974

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Kirk Logan, Class of 1975

University of Tampa & Rollins College

Tim Platt, Class of 1976

Princeton University

Gardner Davis, Class of 1977

Dartmouth University

Barbara Sanchez-Salazar, Class of 1978

University of Central Florida, Jacksonville University & Villanova University

1978 Junior National Team

Andy Hogshead, Class of 1978

Harvard University

Rachel Gouin, Class of 1980

George Washington University & Jacksonville University

Lesley Klecan, Class of 1986

University of California at San Diego

Scott Dittmer, Class of 1990

Jacksonville University

Christi Peterson-Skeels, Class of 1991

Stetson University

Laura Hutson, Class of 1991

Stetson University

Dudley Allen, Class of 1991

Jacksonville University

Tripp Miller, Class of 1991

Jacksonville University

Nathan Stanley, Class of 1991

Jacksonville University

Allen Todd, Class of 1991

Duke University

Greg Hutson, Class of 1993

Georgia Tech University

Jason Dittmer, Class of 1994

Jacksonville University

Sarah Balke Santiago, Class of 1995

Rollins College

Buck Privett, Class of 1996

Jacksonville University

Patrick Fore, Class of 1998

Mercyhurst College

Craig Brodersen, Class of 1998

Boston University

Kevin Valent, Class of 1998

Boston University

Jessica Maley, Class of 1999

Georgetown University

Laura (Wharen) Donson, Class of 2002

University of Indiana

Kate Motes Schmidt, Class of 2002

University of Central Florida

Eric Schumacher, Class of 2004

Rhodes College

Molly Davis, Class of 2006

Dartmouth College

Katie Liston Berline, Class of 2006

Indiana University

Betsy Schneider, Class of 2006

Bucknell University

Jorge Trejo-Lopez, Class of 2006

University of Notre Dame

John Michael Seibler, Class of 2007

Boston University

Alex Dermond, Class of 2007

Boston University

Taylor Bottary, Class of 2008

George Washington University

Nat Disston, Class of 2008

Georgetown University

David Sutton, Class of 2008

Lehigh University

Robert Squires, Class of 2008

University of Washington

Annie Steel, Class of 2009

Villanova University

Mac Seibler, Class of 2010

Boston University

Brent Laurint, Class of 2010

Columbia University

Andrew Allen, Class of 2011

Jacksonville University

Rowed all four years at Jacksonville University (2011-2015)

Head of the Hooch Freshman Eight Champions

FIRA Freshman Eight Champions

Silver in MAAC Championship Freshman Eight

Garrett Peterson, Class of 2011

Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University

Tess Cornell, Class of 2012

Loyola University

Mary Ann McNulty, Class of 2012

Princeton University

Jacob Addington, Class of 2012

Boston University

Drew Miller, Class of 2012

Boston University

Katie Berg, Class of 2013

University of South Florida